quebec investor family

وزارت مهاجرت کبک تغییرات برنامه پذیرش مهاجر خود را اعلام نمود

18تیرماه1392 – 09 July 2013

دولت کبک تغییراتی که از ابتدای آگوست (10مردادماه) به اجرا در خواهد آمد را اعلام نمود.

 

برنامه مهاجرتی نیروی متخصص Skilled workers

از ابتدای آگوست فقط 20.000 پرونده در گروه نیروی متخصص کبک پذیرفته خواهد شد. کسانی که پیشنهاد شغلی معتبر دارند از این مورد مستثنی هستند.

در قسمت زبان فرانسه شما باید در سطح "متوسط پیشرفته" “advance intermediate” برابر B2 باشید یعنی باید نمره قابل قبول مدرک فرانسه را کسب کنید. همچنین دو نمره به قسمت دانش نوشتاری زبان فرانسه اضافه شد.

نکته و توضیح مهم آقای گنجی(وکیل رسمی مهاجرت) ؛

با توجه به سختگیری های دولت کبک در مورد زبان و احتمال تغییرات در رشته های مورد نیاز ، بهتر است هموطنان ما که قصد مهاجرت از این طریق را دارند، سریعتر (زمان کمتر از 20 روز) اقدام کنند، در حال حاضر موسسه مهاجرتی گنجی تخفیف 20 درصدی به مناسبت ماه مبارک رمضان را برای حق الوکاله و ارزیابی مدارک و ترجمه رسمی در نظر گرفته است.

لیست مشاغل مورد نیاز کبک بزودی اعلام خواهد شد.(شما می توانید خبر آنرا در صفحه رسمی ما در فیس بوک یا در قسمت نیروی متخصص سایت مهاجرتی گنجی ببینید.)

 

برنامه مهاجرتی سرمایه گذاری  Investor

این برنامه که بیش از یکسال است که بسته می باشد در اول آگوست باز خواهد شد و 1750 پرونده از سراسر جهان پذیرفته خواهد شد. با این نکته که از هرکشور ماکزیمم 1200پرونده پدیرفته می شود. البته کسانی که دارای سطح زبان   "متوسط پیشرفته" “advance intermediate”  برابر B2 هستند از این قاعده مستثنی می باشند.

هزینه بررسی مدارک در این گروه سرمایه گذاری برای هر پرونده برابر 10.000دلار کانادا می باشد و از اول تا 16 آگوست مهلت ارسال پرونده ها است.

نکته و توضیح مهم آقای گنجی(وکیل رسمی مهاجرت) ؛

تعیین سقف پذیرش بدان معنی است  که دوستان چینی و هنگ کنگی 1200پرونده سهم دارند و بقیه کشورهای خاورمیانه مانند ایران، عربستان و امارات حدود 400 تا 500 پرونده سهم دارند، که فرصت خوبی برای علامندان و واجدان شرایط (دارایی بالای دو میلیارد تومان و امکان پرداخت 180هزار دلارکانادا) می باشد که در این روش اقدام نمایند. همانطور که قبلا اعلام نمودیم امسال آخرین سالی است که با این سطح دارایی و پرداخت کم میتوانید اقدام کنید و از سال دیگر مبلغ پرداختی دوبرابر خواهد شد.

 

کارآفرینان و خود اشتغالی

ماکزیمم 500 پرونده در این گروه پذیرفته خواهد شد. برای دریافت امتیاز زبان می بایست سطح "متوسط پیشرفته" “advance intermediate” را در فرانسه کسب کنید.

 

برای اطلاعات بیشتر وبسایت موسسه مهاجرتی گنجی www.GanjiCo.com را دنبال کنید. همچنین میتوانید با ما در تماس بگیرید و یا فرم ارزیابی رایگان را تکمیل نمایید.

 

 

 


 

New immigration rules and procedures effective August 1, 2013
Effective August 1, 2013, several changes will be made to the immigration rules and procedures.
New rules have been adopted regarding procedures for the intake and processing of certain applications for a selection certificate submitted by permanent workers, investors, businesspeople and self-employed workers. These new rules will be in effect from August 1, 2013 to March 31, 2014.
The points in the selection grid granted to candidates for language knowledge have also changed.
Lastly, a new list of areas of training will enter into effect as of August 1, 2013.
Please consult the information below to determine if these new rules apply to your situation.1
Permanent workers
Maximum number of applications
The Ministère will accept a maximum of 20,000 new applications for a Certificat de séléction du Québec under the Program for skilled workers, beyond which the applications received will be returned.
This maximum number of applications does not apply to you if:
you submit an application under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (Québec experience program);
you have a valid employment offer in hand;
Citizenship and Immigration Canada has informed you that it has agreed to process your application for permanent residence in Canada;
you are a temporary resident and eligible to submit an application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec.
Order of priority for processing applications
Effective August 1, 2013, applications will be processed in the following order:
applications from candidates submitted under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (Québec experience program);
applications from candidates who submit a valid employment offer;
applications from candidates who obtain points under the factor Area of training;
any other application submitted by permanent workers.
Language knowledge
If you submit an application under the Program for skilled workers, be informed that:
the weighting in the selection grid for knowledge of French has changed. The level of knowledge required to obtain points for the factor Language knowledge will be increased;
the advanced intermediate level will become the minimum threshold from which points will be attributed for knowledge of French;
two points may be attributed to the principal applicant for knowledge of written French.
If you submit an application under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (Québec experience program):
the level of knowledge of oral French will be increased:
If you choose de demonstrate your level of knowledge of French by means of a standardized test, the level required will now be advanced intermediate.
If you choose to demonstrate your level of knowledge of French by means of your education, you must have completed a minimum of three years of secondary or post-secondary studies in French.
Note that henceforth, for students, the application for a Certificat de séléction du Québec must be submitted in the 36 months following completion of the study program.
Areas of training
The 2013 List of areas of training reflects the Québec job market outlook for immigrants.
Investors
Maximum number of applications
The Ministère will accept a maximum of 1750 applications for a Certificat de séléction du Québec under the Investor program, with a maximum of 1200 applications per country, exceeding which the applications received will be returned to the candidates.
This maximum number of applications does not apply to you if:
you have an advanced intermediate level of French demonstrated by a standardized test.
New fee schedule
Effective August 1, 2013, you must pay a fee of $10,000 for review of your application for a Certificat de séléction du Québec. Since this fee covers your entire file, family members will not be required to pay additional fees.
Order of priority for processing applications
Your application can be submitted at any time if you have advanced intermediate knowledge of French demonstrated by a standardized test.
Requirements for submitting an application
You must submit your application according to the following requirements:
Your application must be received between August 1 and 16, 2013, by regular mail only.
The order of priority for processing applications received will be determined by random draw.  
You can only submit one application.
Businesspeople and self-employed workers
Maximum number of applications
The Ministère will accept a maximum of 500 applications for a Certificat de séléction du Québec under the Businesspeople and Self-employed worker programs, exceeding which the applications received will be returned.
Language knowledge
If you submit an application under the Entrepreneur program:
the advanced intermediate level will become the minimum threshold from which points will be attributed for knowledge of oral and written French;
the new weighting will apply to principal applicants only.
If you submit an application under the Self-employed worker program:
the advanced intermediate level will become the minimum threshold from which points will be attributed for knowledge of oral and written French;
the new weighting will apply to both principal applicants (for oral and written) and spouses (oral only).

New immigration rules and procedures effective August 1, 2013


Effective August 1, 2013, several changes will be made to the immigration rules and procedures.


New rules have been adopted regarding procedures for the intake and processing of certain applications for a selection certificate submitted by permanent workers, investors, businesspeople and self-employed workers. These new rules will be in effect from August 1, 2013 to March 31, 2014.


The points in the selection grid granted to candidates for language knowledge have also changed.


Lastly, a new list of areas of training will enter into effect as of August 1, 2013.


Please consult the information below to determine if these new rules apply to your situation.1

Permanent workers


Maximum number of applications

The Ministère will accept a maximum of 20,000 new applications for a Certificat de séléction du Québec under the Program for skilled workers, beyond which the applications received will be returned.


This maximum number of applications does not apply to you if:


you submit an application under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (Québec experience program);

you have a valid employment offer in hand;

Citizenship and Immigration Canada has informed you that it has agreed to process your application for permanent residence in Canada;

you are a temporary resident and eligible to submit an application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec.

Order of priority for processing applications

Effective August 1, 2013, applications will be processed in the following order:


applications from candidates submitted under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (Québec experience program);

applications from candidates who submit a valid employment offer;

applications from candidates who obtain points under the factor Area of training;

any other application submitted by permanent workers.

Language knowledge

If you submit an application under the Program for skilled workers, be informed that:


the weighting in the selection grid for knowledge of French has changed. The level of knowledge required to obtain points for the factor Language knowledge will be increased;

the advanced intermediate level will become the minimum threshold from which points will be attributed for knowledge of French;

two points may be attributed to the principal applicant for knowledge of written French.


If you submit an application under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (Québec experience program):

the level of knowledge of oral French will be increased:

If you choose de demonstrate your level of knowledge of French by means of a standardized test, the level required will now be advanced intermediate.

If you choose to demonstrate your level of knowledge of French by means of your education, you must have completed a minimum of three years of secondary or post-secondary studies in French.

Note that henceforth, for students, the application for a Certificat de séléction du Québec must be submitted in the 36 months following completion of the study program.

Areas of training

The 2013 List of areas of training reflects the Québec job market outlook for immigrants.

 

Investors


Maximum number of applications

The Ministère will accept a maximum of 1750 applications for a Certificat de séléction du Québec under the Investor program, with a maximum of 1200 applications per country, exceeding which the applications received will be returned to the candidates.


This maximum number of applications does not apply to you if:


you have an advanced intermediate level of French demonstrated by a standardized test.

New fee schedule

Effective August 1, 2013, you must pay a fee of $10,000 for review of your application for a Certificat de séléction du Québec. Since this fee covers your entire file, family members will not be required to pay additional fees.

Order of priority for processing applications

Your application can be submitted at any time if you have advanced intermediate knowledge of French demonstrated by a standardized test.

Requirements for submitting an application

You must submit your application according to the following requirements:

Your application must be received between August 1 and 16, 2013, by regular mail only.

The order of priority for processing applications received will be determined by random draw.  

You can only submit one application.

 

 

Businesspeople and self-employed workers


Maximum number of applications

The Ministère will accept a maximum of 500 applications for a Certificat de séléction du Québec under the Businesspeople and Self-employed worker programs, exceeding which the applications received will be returned.

Language knowledge

If you submit an application under the Entrepreneur program:

the advanced intermediate level will become the minimum threshold from which points will be attributed for knowledge of oral and written French;

the new weighting will apply to principal applicants only.


If you submit an application under the Self-employed worker program:

the advanced intermediate level will become the minimum threshold from which points will be attributed for knowledge of oral and written French;

the new weighting will apply to both principal applicants (for oral and written) and spouses (oral only).

link:http://www.ganjico.com/Details/203/%D9%88%D8%B2%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AA-%D9%85%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%AC%D8%B1%D8%AA-%DA%A9%D8%A8%DA%A9-%D8%AA%D8%BA%DB%8C%DB%8C%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%86%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%87-%D9%BE%D8%B0%DB%8C%D8%B1%D8%B4-%D9%85%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%AC%D8%B1-%D8%AE%D9%88%D8%AF-%D8%B1%D8%A7-%D8%A7%D8%B9%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%85